首 页 成考资讯 成考政策 成考指南 成考院校 成考专业 成考报名 成绩查询 录取查询 成考复习 成考真题 服务宗旨

山东成人高考高起点英语精品讲义-完形填空
山东成人高考信息网 www.sdcrgk.cn    发布时间: 2018年04月02日
 【字体: 关闭】 

第39讲-讲义



完形填空

 

三.完形填空(15小题;每题2分,共30分。)  

通读下面的短文,掌握其大意。然后,从每小题的四个选择项中选出可填入相应空白处的最佳选项。

    It was the late spring of 1979, a hot Saturday afternoon. Hundreds of us sat  21  , side by side, in rows of wooden chairs on the main campus lawn (校园草坪). We   22  blue robes (毕业生长袍). We listened carefully to long   23  . When the ceremony (典礼)was   24_,we threw our caps in the air, and we were officially graduated from college.

 After that, I found Morrie Schwartz, my 25  professor, and introduced him to my  26 . He was a small man who took small steps, as if a   27   wind could at any time,    28   him up into the clouds! His teeth were in good shape. When he smiled it was as if you had just 29  him the funniest joke on earth.

     He told my parents how I   30   every class he taught. He told them, "You have a  31   boy here. He helped me a lot." Shy but   32 , I looked at my feet. Before we left, I    33   Mr. Schwartz a present, a briefcase with his name on the front. I didn't want to forget him.   34   I didn't want him to forget me. He asked if I would keep in   35  , and without hesitation (犹豫) I said, "Of course.”When he turned around, I saw tears in his eyes.

21.

A. along    

B. around      

C. beside     

D. together

答案:D

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

 

第 22 题

 

22.

A. took      

B. wore         

C. put on      

D. got in

答案:B

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

23.

A. lectures     

B. dialogues    

C. speeches      

D. reports

答案:C

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音

24.

A. on         

B. up           

C. over          

D. away

答案:C

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音

25.

A. lovely      

B. precious        

C. happy         

D. favorite

答案:D

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

26.

A. parents     

B. elder brother   

C. girl friend      

D. friends

答案:A

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

27.

A. strong      

B. north           

C. warm         

D. cold

答案:A

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

28.

A. beat        

B. pull           

C. blow          

D. wipe

答案:C

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

29.

A. made       

B. told            

C. played        

D. given

答案:B

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

30.

A. left         

B. reached       

C. missed       

D. took                                                                                                                                                                                                                                               

答案:D

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

31.

A. special      

B. brave          

C. busy          

D. serious

答案:A

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

32.

A. astonished  

B. pleased     

C. disappointed     

D. nervous

答案:B

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

33.

A. handed      

B. sent       

C. delivered        

D. brought

答案:A

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

34.

A. While       

B. But        

C. And            

D. For

答案:C

解析:上下文转折关系,听讲座录音。

35.

A. conversation 

B. mind       

C: company      

D. touch

答案:D

解析:上下文逻辑关系,听讲座录音。

 

上一篇:山东成人高考高起点英语精品讲义-语音知识
下一篇:山东成人高考高起点英语精品讲义-阅读理解A
  成考报名  
  成考指南  

  各市分站  

 

山东成人高考信息网、济南成人高考网www.sdcrgk.cn发布:2018年山东省成人高考报名时间、招生院校、考试时间、教材大纲、成绩查询、录 取查询、成人高考培训、山东成考报名、山东专升本、函授专升本、山东函授本科、函授专科、济南函授本科、函授专科、济南成考报名、济南专升本、 山东教育招生考试院、山东成人教育、网络教育、远程教育,涵盖了济南成人高考、青岛、淄博、枣庄、东营、烟台、潍坊、济宁、泰安、威海、日照、 滨州、德州、聊城、临沂、菏泽、莱芜等成人高考综合信息。山东成人高考|山东成人高考信息网|山东成人教育|济南成人高考|山东成人高考报名|山东教育 招生考试院|济南成考|山东函授|山东成考网|济南函授|济南函授本科|山东函授本科|山东函授专科|济南函授专科|山东网络教育|招生简章|山东成考|山东专升 本|济南专升本
全国各地成人高考网:山西成人高考网 山西成人高考网移动版 山西自考网 山西自考网移动版  福建成人高考网 福建成人高考网移动版 河南成人高考网 河南成人高考网移动版 山东成人高考网 山东成人高考网移动版 河北成人高考网 河北成人高考网移动版 江苏成人高考 江苏成人高考
关于我们 - 法律声明- 免责声明- 友情链接 - 网站地图 - 版权声明 - 联 系我们- 帮助中心-